BTSC Grand Finals In

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Upcoming Events

Qualifying Meet

9.00 AM

Lee Valley Athletic Centre
61, Meridian Way
Edmonton
N9 0AR

Swimming

Saturday 18th of June 2016, 3 PM

Edmonton Leisure Centre
Fore Street
Edmonton
N9 0TW

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 12 PM

David Weir Leisure Centre
Middleton Road
Carshalton
SM5 1SL

Swimming

Saturday 25 June 2016 from 3 PM to 6 PM

Merton Park Pools
London Road
Morden
Surrey
SM4 5HE

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 9 AM

Perivale Park Athletic Track
Stockdove Way
Perivale
UB68TJ

Swimming

Sunday 19 June 2016 from 1 PM

Northolt Leisure Centre
Eastcote Lane North
Northolt
UB5 4AB

Qualifying Meet

Saturday 25 June 2016 from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

University of Warwick Westwood Campus
Kirby Corner Road
Coventry
CV4 8JY

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 10 AM to 7 PM

Ladywell Arena
Silveremere Road
Catford
SE6 4QX

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 3 July 2016 from 9:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Blackbridge Jubilee Athletics Track
Podsmead Road
Podsmead
Gloucester
GL1 5TX

Swimming

Saturday 18 June 2016 from 2.00 PM to 5.00 PM

The Bridge Leisure Centre
Kangley Bridge Road
Lower Sydenham
London
SE26 5AQ

Grand Finals

Sunday 17 July 2016 from 9:00 A.M.


61, Meridian Way, Edmonton
London
N9 0AR

Video Gallery

Yellow House 2016
Previous Button
Next Button

Image Gallery

Points Table (2016)

HousePoints
Green 680 103 93 66
Yellow 617 87 83 87
Red 578 91 74 60
Blue 227 31 37 32
Results - 2016
Age Group
Gender
Event/Gender
- Female Over 50 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
1170 Kethiswary Manokaran Green 1st 3
7238 MAHESWARY BALAKUMARAN Yellow 2nd 2
1112 Sakundathaladevi Krishnadeva Green 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 14 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
3030 DANIELLA PARTHIPAN Red 1st 3
1066 Amirthampika Sathananthan Green 2nd 2
2905 RASHANI ILANKUMARAN Red 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 16 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
7161 Banusha Bavaharan Yellow 1st 3
8645 Raahavy Ragunathan Blue 2nd 2
0170 MAYURI MURALITHARAN Green 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 19 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
0738 RATHEHA KARUNANANDAN Green 1st 3
3111 sushana ganeshar Red 2nd 2
3112 BANU NARAYANAN Red 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 25 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
1003 SABRINA JEYASEELAN Green 1st 3
0047 SUGANIYA MANOKARAN Green 2nd 2
1193 Sujitha Jeevan Green 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 30 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
0048 KANISEYA MANOKARAN Green 1st 3
8628 Maria Laurushy Arokianathan Blue 2nd 2
7276 THATSHAGINI ARUMAIRAJAH Yellow 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 35 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
8609 Vijitha Ravindran Blue 1st 3
0584 KALAKSANA SELVARETHINAM Green 2nd 2
8487 MERY RUSANTHINI ANTONY STEPHAN Blue 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 40 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
3099 UMA THILEEPAN Red 1st 3
1159 PUSHPAMALAR SIVAKUMAR Green 2nd 2
         
- Female Under 45 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
3103 ANATHY SRIGNANAYOGAN Red 1st 3
0872 SUSANY MATHAN Green 2nd 2
0241 SUJATHA JEYAKANTHAN Green 3rd 1
         
- Female Under 50 200 M  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
1171 Suganthini Nandakumar Green 1st 3
1172 Ragularany Murugamoorthy Green 2nd 2
7236 SOBY NANDAKUMAR Yellow 3rd 1
         
Individual Points (Track & Field Events)
Age Group
- Female Under 35  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePoints
6718
+ KUELINI THIVAKARAN
Yellow 9
8609
+ Vijitha Ravindran
Blue 6
3091
+ KALPANA ANATHARAJAH
Red 6
7172
+ Tharsini Vipulanantha
Yellow 6
0584
+ KALAKSANA SELVARETHINAM
Green 5
8487
+ MERY RUSANTHINI ANTONY STEPHAN
Blue 5
3093
+ JEYANTHI EUGENE
Red 5
7280
+ THADSAYANI JEYAKANTHAN
Yellow 2
7291
+ VIJITHA SANSEEVAN
Yellow 1
       
- Male Under 35  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePoints
7111
+ DINOSAN NAVARATHINAM
Yellow 9
6345
+ PREMAKANTH GANESHWARAN
Yellow 7
8586
+ Antonythas Thirugnanatheepan
Blue 6
3041
+ ADRIAN GEORGE
Red 6
2874
+ JOHNNY SORNALINGAM
Red 5
6285
+ RATHEES KADADCHAM
Yellow 4
7243
+ GANASHAN SATHEESKARAN
Yellow 4
7097
+ JEEVARAJAN VASANTHARAJAN
Yellow 3
0529
+ THIRUNAVUKKARASU THIRULOGARAJAN
Green 3
8696
+ Danush Nithi
Blue 2
8697
+ Roshan Rajendran
Blue 2
7241
+ PASKARAN THANGAVELAUTHAM
Yellow 2
7245
+ VIMESH SIVASUBRAMANIYAM
Yellow 2
3133
+ ADRIAN GEORGE
Red 1
1143
+ GNANASEKAR CHANDRASEKAR
Green 1
3110
+ AJEEVAN PATHMANATHAN
Red 1
       
OrganizationPoints
Harrow Tamil School Association63
Watford Tamil Kalvi Koodam59
London Tamil Centre57
Southall Tamil Kalvi Koodam52
Tamil Art & Culture School48
Newham Youth Acadamy45
Navalar Tamil School40
West London Tamil School38
Hendon Tamil School25
Kingston Tamil School25
Hillingdon Tamil Academy22
Southall TKK20
TAMIL KALAICHCHOLAI17
Alperton OFAAL Tamil School14
Sudbury Tamil School 9
HTSA7
OFAAL Tamil School Alperton5
Thaninayagam Tamil School5
LATA4
Hounslow Tamil Kalvi Koodam3
OFAAL Tamil School2
South Harrow Tamil Kalvi Koodam2
THANIKAL NAYAKAM SCHOOL2
Waltham Forest Tamil School2
Wexham School2
ICHS1
Newtone Farm School1
Parkhill Junior School1
Tamil Kalai Cholai1
TAMIL KALAICHCHOLAIA1
W.F.T SCHOOL1
Wembley High School 1

© 2010 - British Tamil Sports Council. All rights reserved BTSC Registered in England 7114337