BTSC Grand Finals In

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Upcoming Events

Qualifying Meet

9.00 AM

Lee Valley Athletic Centre
61, Meridian Way
Edmonton
N9 0AR

Swimming

Saturday 18th of June 2016, 3 PM

Edmonton Leisure Centre
Fore Street
Edmonton
N9 0TW

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 12 PM

David Weir Leisure Centre
Middleton Road
Carshalton
SM5 1SL

Swimming

Saturday 25 June 2016 from 3 PM to 6 PM

Merton Park Pools
London Road
Morden
Surrey
SM4 5HE

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 9 AM

Perivale Park Athletic Track
Stockdove Way
Perivale
UB68TJ

Swimming

Sunday 19 June 2016 from 1 PM

Northolt Leisure Centre
Eastcote Lane North
Northolt
UB5 4AB

Qualifying Meet

Saturday 25 June 2016 from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

University of Warwick Westwood Campus
Kirby Corner Road
Coventry
CV4 8JY

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 26 June 2016 from 10 AM to 7 PM

Ladywell Arena
Silveremere Road
Catford
SE6 4QX

Qualifying Meet

Sunday 3 July 2016 from 9:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Blackbridge Jubilee Athletics Track
Podsmead Road
Podsmead
Gloucester
GL1 5TX

Swimming

Saturday 18 June 2016 from 2.00 PM to 5.00 PM

The Bridge Leisure Centre
Kangley Bridge Road
Lower Sydenham
London
SE26 5AQ

Grand Finals

Sunday 17 July 2016 from 9:00 A.M.


61, Meridian Way, Edmonton
London
N9 0AR

Video Gallery

Yellow House 2016
Previous Button
Next Button

Image Gallery

Points Table (2016)

HousePoints
Green 680 103 93 66
Yellow 617 87 83 87
Red 578 91 74 60
Blue 227 31 37 32
Results - 2016
Age Group
Gender
Event/Gender
- Male Over 50 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Green 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Red 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 10 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Green 1st 6
Red 2nd 4
Yellow 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 12 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Green 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Red 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 14 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Red 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Green 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 16 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Green 1st 6
Red 2nd 4
Yellow 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 19 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Red 1st 6
Green 2nd 4
Yellow 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 25 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Blue 1st 6
Red 2nd 4
Yellow 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 30 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Red 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Blue 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 35 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Blue 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Green 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 40 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Red 1st 6
Green 2nd 4
Yellow 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 45 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Red 1st 6
Yellow 2nd 4
Blue 3rd 2
         
- Male Under 50 Relay 4 X 100  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePlacePoints
Yellow 1st 6
Red 2nd 4
Green 3rd 2
         
Individual Points (Track & Field Events)
Age Group
- Female Under 10  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePoints
2895
+ ATHANKY THARUMALINGAM
Red 9
1088
+ Niveatha Mathan
Green 5
7168
+ MATANHI KAJAN
Yellow 5
8724
+ Dakshata Sathananthan
Blue 4
1095
+ Tharniga Vasanthakumaran
Green 3
7072
+ ACSHAYA MOHANARASA
Yellow 2
0979
+ Abinaya Gajanrajh
Green 2
7069
+ MAGITHIYA THARMARAJA
Yellow 2
8529
+ TVISHA KUMAR
Blue 2
1087
+ Agara Raveenthiralingam
Green 2
7171
+ Harany Vaseegaran
Yellow 1
3001
+ VASHNI SRIGNANYOGAN
Red 1
1094
+ Shagana Thilageswaran
Green 1
3002
+ DENISHA SIVATHARSAN
Red 1
8636
+ Shaajini Raveendran
Blue 1
3032
+ NAVITHA NARAJAAN
Red 1
       
- Male Under 10  
Ath. NoAthlete NameHousePoints
0973
+ Advik Balaji
Green 9
2992
+ KEVIN SKANDAKUMAR
Red 4
0903
+ Harrisan Girisanthan
Green 4
2990
+ JACKSANTH SIVAYOGARAJAH
Red 4
3142
+ MITHUSHAN SRISKANTHRAJAH
Red 3
1166
+ Haresh Sivalingam
Green 3
7229
+ AJAYDEV MAHADEVAN
Yellow 2
8608
+ Thanuyan Ravindran
Blue 2
1163
+ Adsayan Prabaharan
Green 2
8611
+ Arun Thanikakaram
Blue 2
0902
+ Keerthan Pakirathan
Green 2
8643
+ Subesan Suthakaran
Blue 1
6829
+ LUXSAN PARAMESWARAN
Yellow 1
1085
+ Denushan Sivakumar
Green 1
8507
+ LISAN VIJAHARAN
Blue 1
7194
+ THAMEETHAN KIRUPAKARAN
Yellow 1
       
OrganizationPoints
Harrow Tamil School Association63
Watford Tamil Kalvi Koodam59
London Tamil Centre57
Southall Tamil Kalvi Koodam52
Tamil Art & Culture School48
Newham Youth Acadamy45
Navalar Tamil School40
West London Tamil School38
Hendon Tamil School25
Kingston Tamil School25
Hillingdon Tamil Academy22
Southall TKK20
TAMIL KALAICHCHOLAI17
Alperton OFAAL Tamil School14
Sudbury Tamil School 9
HTSA7
OFAAL Tamil School Alperton5
Thaninayagam Tamil School5
LATA4
Hounslow Tamil Kalvi Koodam3
OFAAL Tamil School2
South Harrow Tamil Kalvi Koodam2
THANIKAL NAYAKAM SCHOOL2
Waltham Forest Tamil School2
Wexham School2
ICHS1
Newtone Farm School1
Parkhill Junior School1
Tamil Kalai Cholai1
TAMIL KALAICHCHOLAIA1
W.F.T SCHOOL1
Wembley High School 1

© 2010 - British Tamil Sports Council. All rights reserved BTSC Registered in England 7114337